会議・シンポジウム・セミナー

新学術領域研究「人工知能と脳科学」「適応回路シフト」合同領域会議
The Joint Research Area Meeting Scientific Research on Innovative Areas: “Artificial Intelligence and Brain Science” and “Adaptive Circuit Shift”

新学術領域研究「人工知能と脳科学」「適応回路シフト」合同領域会議
The Joint Research Area Meeting Scientific Research on Innovative Areas: “Artificial Intelligence and Brain Science” and “Adaptive Circuit Shift”

2018.5.9-11
沖縄科学技術大学院大学 センター棟 セミナールーム B250 /
Seminar Room B250, Center Bldg. Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology


【Program】

–Wednesday, 9 May–
研究戦略合同ワークショップ / Joint Workshop on the Strategy for Neuroscience

14:00-     受付開始 / Registration, Seminar Room B250
OIST シーサイドハウス宿泊者チェックイン / Check-in for OIST Seaside House guests

15:30-15:35  小林和人(福島県立医科大学)
代表挨拶 / Greetings
 

口頭発表 / Oral presentation

座長 : 松本正幸

15:35-15:50  谷口忠大(立命館大学)
コミュニケーション場のメカニズムデザイン
~ビブリオバトルから創造的議論の場作りまで~

15:50-16:05  小坂田文隆(名古屋大学)
マウス大脳皮質視覚野における層特異的な機能の解析に向けて

16:05-16:20  山中章弘(名古屋大学)
視床下部メラニン凝集ホルモン(MCH)神経による睡眠覚醒と記憶の制御

16:20-16:35  休憩 / Break

座長:礒村宜和

16:35-16:50  平田たつみ(国立遺伝学研究所)
神経細胞の誕生日タグづけマウスを用いた研究展開

16:50-17:05  飛田秀樹,石田章真,上田佳朋(名古屋市立大学)
脳内出血後のリハビリによる前肢運動機能の回復過程にみられる神経回路シフト
〜技術移転による研究遂行と研究室滞在支援制度による若手育成〜<\p>

17:05-17:20  坂上雅道(玉川大学)
サル前頭前野皮質脳波信号からの価値情報のデコーディングとニューロフィードバッ
クによる価値情報の変更

17:20-17:35  木下専(名古屋大学)
セプチン細胞骨格サブユニット SEPT3 の欠損による空間弁別障害

17:35-17:50  休憩 / Break
 

特別講演 / Special Talk

座長:筒井健一郎

17:50-18:30  Dr. Menno P. Witter(Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
Unraveling the mysteries of the hippocampal learning and memory system, a multidisciplinary
success story about collaboration.

 

18:30-18:35  銅谷賢治(沖縄科学技術大学院大学)
代表挨拶 / Greetings

19:15-21:15  夕食 / Dinner

 
 

–Thursday, 10 May–
合同領域会議 / Joint Area Meeting

9:00- 9:05  銅谷賢治(沖縄科学技術大学院大学)
代表挨拶 / Greetings

口頭発表 / Oral presentation(発表 / Presentation 15 mins +討論 / Discussion 5mins)

座長:森本淳

9:05- 9:25  小池康晴 / Yasuharu Koike“Adaptive Circuit Shift”
非侵襲計測による大規模脳回路解析
Large scale brain network analysis using non-invasive method

9:25- 9:45  内部英治 / Eiji Uchibe
並列深層強化学習
Parallel deep reinforcement learning

9:45-10:05  酒井裕(礒村宜和)/ Yutaka Sakai, Yoshikazu Isomura “Adaptive Circuit Shift”
強化と弱化の分離により生じるスリル選好と強迫性障害
Separated implementation of reinforcement and punishment induces thrill preference and obbsessive-compulsive disorder

10:05-10:25  休憩 / Break
 

座長:藤山文乃

10:25-10:45  井澤淳 / Jun Izawa
感覚予測と報酬予測に基づく運動学習の計算理論的理解と脳内基盤の解明
Computational understanding of the neural basis of reward-based and sensory-based motor
learning

10:45- 11:05  能瀬聡直/ Akinao Nose “Adaptive Circuit Shift”
体性感覚フィードバックによる発生期運動回路の編成と機能シフト
Regulation of embryonic motor circuit formation by somatosensory feedback

11:05-11:25  井上謙一 / Kenichi Inoue
行動選択の回路モデル構築のための前頭前野―大脳基底核・小脳連関の構築様式の解明
Organization of Cortico-Basal Ganglia and Cortico-Cerebellar Loop Circuits that Arise from
the Prefrontal Cortex

11:25-11:45  伊佐正 / Tadashi Isa “Adaptive Circuit Shift”
脊髄損傷後回復過程における大規模回路再編
Large-scaled network organization during recovery from spinal cord injury

11:45-13:00  昼食 / Lunch
 

***

11:50-12:50  「人工知能と脳科学」第 5 回総括班会議 会議室 D015, 研究棟 1
/ “Artificial Intelligence and Brain Science” The 5rd Administrative Meeting
at the Meeting room D015, Lab1
*Planned Research Group Principal Investigators and invited guests only

11:50-12:50  「適応回路シフト」第 9 回総括班会議 セミナールーム C209, センター棟
/ “Adaptive Circuit Shift” The 9 Administrative Meeting
at the Seminar room C209, Center bldg.
*Planned Research Group Principal Investigators and invited guests only

***

 

座長:五味裕章

13:00-13:20  池上高志 / Takashi Ikegami 13:20
生成系の深層学習を用いた空間/音の認知に関する研究
A study of Space/Sound Perception by using a Generative Deep Learning approach

13:20-13:40  柳井啓司 / Keiji Yanai
単機能の重ね合せにより新機能を創発するマルチファンクショナル深層学習ネットワ
ーク
Multi-functional CNN by Piling up Single Functions for Emergence of New Functions

13:40-14:00  平山淳一郎 / Junichiro Hirayama
積層独立成分分析の深化と脳科学応用
Deep stacked independent component analysis and its application to brain science

14:00-14:20  柳澤琢史 / Takufumi Yanagisawa
皮質脳波ビッグデータによる革新的人工知能の開発
Development of novel artificial intelligence using ECoG big data

14:20-14:40  小松三佐子 / Misako Komatsu
予測の神経基盤:全脳皮質脳波における時空間構造
Predictive coding on auditory processing: spatio-temporal structure of signal flow in whole-cortical electrocorticograms

14:40-15:00  宇賀 貴紀 / Takanori Uka “Adaptive Circuit Shift”
柔軟な判断の神経メカニズム
Neural mechanisms of flexible decision making

15:00-15:20  休憩 / Break
 

座長:疋田貴俊

15:20-15:40  篠本滋 / Shigeru Shinomoto
神経信号からネットワーク構造を推定し,そこに発現する活動パターンを予測する
Inferring networks from neuronal signals and predicting emergent activity patterns

15:40-16:00  近添淳一 / Junichi Chikazoe
人工知能と神経基盤の相互参照アプローチによる視覚-価値変換機構の解明
Mutual reference approach between artificial intelligence and neural correlates for investigation of value emergence

16:00-16:20  谷本拓/ Hiromu Tanimoto “Adaptive Circuit Shift”
記憶学習において作動する神経回路の機能的遷移
Transition of functional circuits during associative learning

16:20-16:40  濱口航介 / Kosuke Hamaguchi
神経活動と分子活性が織り成す学習規則の可視化
Imaging learning rule from neural and molecular activity

16:40-17:00  アンドレア ベヌッチ / Andrea Benucci
Using Recurrent Neural Networks to Study Neural Computations in Cortical Networks

17:00-17:20  深井朋樹 / Tomoki Fukai
大脳皮質局所回路に学ぶ新しいアーキテクチャと学習モデルの構築
Novel architecture and learning rules inspired by cortical microcircuits

 

17:20-17:30  写真撮影 / Group photo

18:00-20:30  ポスター発表&懇親会 カンファレンスセンター
/ Poster presentation & Banquet at the conference center

 
 

–Friday, 11 May–

座長:相澤 秀紀

9:00- 9:20  佐々木拓哉 / Takuya Sasaki “Adaptive Circuit Shift”
記憶情報処理における海馬シャープウェーブリップル波の役割
Roles of hippocampal sharp wave ripples in memory functions

9:20- 9:40  小村豊 / Yutaka Komura
予測符合化モデルと、自律推論する脳機構との照合
Dialogue between the predictive coding and brain mechanism for active inference

9:40-10:00  McHugh Thomas “Adaptive Circuit Shift”
Task specific roles of distinct hypothalamic-hippocampal circuits

10:00-10:20  鈴木真介 / Shinsuke Suzuki
構造学習の脳計算モデル:脳イメージング実験と大規模WEB調査による検証
Computational and neural mechanisms underlying structure learning

10:20-10:40  休憩 / Break
 

座長:高橋英彦

10:40-11:00  渡邉大 / Dai Watanabe “Adaptive Circuit Shift”
音声スキル・行動スキル獲得における神経活動依存的な細胞内シグナル伝達
Activity-dependent intracellular signaling in vocal and skill learning

11:00-11:20  三村喬生 / Koki Mimura
分節構造推定による自閉症モデル霊長類の家族行動解析
Social context segmentation analysis in a primate model of Autism Spectrum Disorder

11:20-11:40  小早川令子 / Reiko Kobayakawa “Adaptive Circuit Shift”
先天的と後天的な恐怖情動の統合とその生物学的意義
Integration of innate and learned fear and its biological significance

11:40-12:00  山下祐一 / Yuichi Yamashita
深層学習を用いた精神疾患の計算論的検査・評価法の開発
Development of computational assay for psychiatric disorders using deep learning

 

12:00-12:05  小林和人(福島県立医科大学)
代表挨拶 / Greetings

 

12:05-14:30  キャンパスツアー / Campus tour




 

投稿日:2018年05月17日